Is BACON CHEDDAR BOLD FLAVORED SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, BACON CHEDDAR BOLD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- soy bacon
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- natural flavors
- natural flavoring
soy bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOY BACON (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR AND CAROB BEAN GUMS), SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), PAPRIKA AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check BACON CHEDDAR BOLD FLAVORED SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, BACON CHEDDAR BOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON CHEDDAR BOLD FLAVORED SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE, BACON CHEDDAR BOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


