Is Bacon & cheddar potato skins, bacon & cheddar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato shell (potato, soybean oil), cheese sauce (water, cultured milk, canola oil, cream, whey, modified food starch [tapioca and corn], sodium phosphates, [cheddar cheese {pasteurized milk, culture, salt, enzymes}, water, disodium phosphate, natural flavors, anhydrous butter oil and xanthan gum], salt, lactic acid, sorbic acid [preservative], apocarotenal color, enzymes), water, cheddar cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto and anti caking agents), bacon (bacon cured with water, salt, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain: sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate), cheddar cheese blend ([whey, cheddar cheese {milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes}, maltodextrin, buttermilk, salt, canola oil, disodium phosphate, lactic acid], maltodextrin, modified food starch, whey protein concentrate, salt, soybean oil, lactic acid, annatto extract [color], calcium & sodium phosphate, natural flavor, yeast extract, xanthan gum, sodium alginate, buttermilk, nonfat dry milk, whey, dextrin, sugar, calcium lactate, onion powder).

Check Bacon & cheddar potato skins, bacon & cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish