Is Bacon Cheddar Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- bacon
- pork
- natural flavor
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BACON, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE, WATER, MILK FAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, ANNATTO, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check Bacon Cheddar Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Cheddar Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


