Is Bacon Cheddar Stuffed Pork Chops - 1.24lbs - Archer Farms™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- pork stock
- pork
- 2% of enzyme modified cheese
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- +1 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork, Marinated With (Pork Stock, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphates, Contains Less Than 2% Of Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Enzymes), Salt, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin), Coated With Salt, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Sugar
Check Bacon Cheddar Stuffed Pork Chops - 1.24lbs - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Cheddar Stuffed Pork Chops - 1.24lbs - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Where to buy
Bacon Cheddar Stuffed Pork Chops - 1.24lbs - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


