Is BACON CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- dextrose
- enzymes
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, BACON (WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHOBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEASONING [MAY CONTAIN SALT, DEXTROSE, OR CORN SYRUP], FLAVORING), SODIUM PHOSPHATE AND SALT.
Check BACON CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


