Is BACON, EGG, CHEESE & HASH BROWNS BREAKFAST BAKES, BACON, EGG, CHEESE & HASH BROWNS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hickory smoke flavor
- modified food starch
- pork flavor
hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHREDDED POTATOES: POTATOES, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PYROPHSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SCRAMBLE EGG: WHOLE EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, CELLULOSE POWDER, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ONIONS, WATER, BACON PIECES: CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED POTATO FLAKES, SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, EGG WHITE POWDER, SPICE, CHEESE POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM SPICE EXTRACT, BACON TYPE FLAVOR: PORK FLAVOR (CONTAINS HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM), BACON FAT, SALT.
Check BACON, EGG, CHEESE & HASH BROWNS BREAKFAST BAKES, BACON, EGG, CHEESE & HASH BROWNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON, EGG, CHEESE & HASH BROWNS BREAKFAST BAKES, BACON, EGG, CHEESE & HASH BROWNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Great Value Shredded Hash Browns, 26 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


