Is Bacon Frozen Wrapped Scallops - 10ct/7oz - Archer Farms™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • bacon
  • natural smoke flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scallops, Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke Flavor, Color (Extracts Of Paprika))

Check Bacon Frozen Wrapped Scallops - 10ct/7oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bacon Frozen Wrapped Scallops - 10ct/7oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingGrilling