Is BACON HOT SAUCE, BACON-FLAVORED HOT SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER, NEW MEXICO CHILI, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check BACON HOT SAUCE, BACON-FLAVORED HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichGarnishing