Is BACON JERKY, BOURBON BARBECUE SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), BOURBON BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SMOKE FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, BOURBON WHISKEY, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check BACON JERKY, BOURBON BARBECUE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON JERKY, BOURBON BARBECUE SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


