Is BACON MAPLE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, BACON MAPLE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BACON MAPLE AND BLACK PEPPER SEASONING (PURE MAPLE POWDER, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDES BLACK PEPPER), NATURAL BACON FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), PEANUT OIL.
Check BACON MAPLE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, BACON MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON MAPLE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, BACON MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


