Is Bacon Naturally Smoked 500 g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium phosphates, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.

Check Bacon Naturally Smoked 500 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bacon Naturally Smoked 500 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Bacon Naturally Smoked 500 g | Spoonful