Is BACON & POTATOES BOWLS, BACON & POTATOES Peanut Free?

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, LOWFAT MILK (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 ADDED), WHOLE EGGS, DICED POTATOES (POTATOES, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE TO MAINTAIN COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CHOLESTEROL FREE PRECOOKED EGGS (EGG WHITES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [ADDED FOR COLOR]), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PRECOOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE), BLACK PEPPER.
Check BACON & POTATOES BOWLS, BACON & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON & POTATOES BOWLS, BACON & POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


