Is BACON POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- shredded cheddar cheese
- lipolyzed butter fat
- butter
- artificial butter flavor
- skim milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED POTATOES (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTON SEED OIL], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE [TO MAINTAIN COLOR]), PRECOOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER FAT, FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]), BACON (PORK: CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE, CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR [MAY CONTAIN WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING]), SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), WATER.
Check BACON POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Where to buy
BACON POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


