Is BACON POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- lipolyzed butter fat
- butter
- artificial butter flavor
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- shredded cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED POTATOES (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTON SEED OIL], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE [TO MAINTAIN COLOR]), PRECOOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER FAT, FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]), BACON (PORK: CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE, CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR [MAY CONTAIN WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING]), SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), WATER.
Check BACON POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Where to buy
BACON POTATOES, EGGS, BACON & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


