Is BACON RANCH CHEDDAR DIP, BACON RANCH CHEDDAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
- natural flavor
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLORING]), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WHITE MUSTARD [DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), RANCH SEASONING (SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF UNCURED APPLE SMOKED BACON BITS NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY POWDER (PORK BELLY, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES [CINNAMON, CLOVE, CAPSICUM], CELERY POWDER), CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CHIVES.
Check BACON RANCH CHEDDAR DIP, BACON RANCH CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON RANCH CHEDDAR DIP, BACON RANCH CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
BACON RANCH CHEDDAR DIP, BACON RANCH CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


