Is BACON RANCH DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried buttermilk
  • whey

dried buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BACON (BACON, WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY, DRIED BUTTERMILK, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).

Check BACON RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading