Is BACON RANCH SALAD DRESSING, BACON RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried buttermilk
- milk
- whey
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Bacon (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Food Starch-modified, Whey, Dried Buttermilk, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains: Milk, Eggs
Check BACON RANCH SALAD DRESSING, BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON RANCH SALAD DRESSING, BACON RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
BACON RANCH SALAD DRESSING, BACON RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


