Is Bacon Sandwich Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- diglycerides
- enzyme
- enzymes
- riboflavin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, ascorbic acid, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, whole grain yellow corn meal, yeast, wheat gluten, sugar, salt, cultured wheat flour, soybean oil, calcium propionate, white distilled vinegar, citric acid, date, vinegar, fumaric acid, malted barley flour, canola oil, enzymes, ascorbic acid, mono - and diglycerides, whole eggs, whole milk, corn starch, sea salt, spice, cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto, pork, water, sea salt, cultured celery extract, cane sugar, smoked sugar, spice extract
Check Bacon Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


