Is Bacon Wrapped Angus Petite Sirloin Steaks - 16oz - Archer Farms™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • beef used is usda choice
  • choice angus beef

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Choice Angus Beef, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite). *Beef Used Is Usda Choice.

Check Bacon Wrapped Angus Petite Sirloin Steaks - 16oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Bacon Wrapped Angus Petite Sirloin Steaks - 16oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch