Is Bacon Wrapped Filet Mignon W/ Mashed Potatoes & Asparagus - EA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- bacon
- 631
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon, CHICKEN (MINIMUM 66%), WATER, MAIZE STARCH, SOYPRO TEIN, SALT, SEASONING (CONTAINS SOY, FLAVOURENHANC ER (631, 627)), MINERAL SALT (451),PRESERVATIVE (2 23 SULPHITE).
Check Bacon Wrapped Filet Mignon W/ Mashed Potatoes & Asparagus - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Wrapped Filet Mignon W/ Mashed Potatoes & Asparagus - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bacon Wrapped Filet Mignon W/ Mashed Potatoes & Asparagus - EA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


