Is Bacon Wrapped Sausage & Cheddar Stuffed Jalapenos Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- bacon
- pork sausage
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Sausage (Pork, Water, Sage, Crushed Red Pepper And Ground Black Pepper), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate And Sodium Nitrite), Pasteurized Processed Sharp Cheddar Cheese Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium
Check Bacon Wrapped Sausage & Cheddar Stuffed Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Wrapped Sausage & Cheddar Stuffed Jalapenos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


