Is BACON-WRAPPED SCALLOPS, BACON Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SCALLOPS, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).

Check BACON-WRAPPED SCALLOPS, BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
Snacking