Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is BACON WRAPPED SHRIMP WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE, PEPPER JACK CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE [TO RETAIN MOISTURE]), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check BACON WRAPPED SHRIMP WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE, PEPPER JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySpicy
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? BACON WRAPPED SHRIMP WITH PEPPER JACK CHEESE, PEPPER JACK CHEESE | Spoonful