Is bacon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pak 90% acidity regulators (3t 261 452), dextrose from maize (316) presenvetive (250, sma keep refrigerated store below suitable for freezing once ope berg is a registered thade of aldi stores, aldi guarantees thatiour products are developed quality specifications, if satisfied with this prod to your nearest aldi st or replacement, aldi stores 1 sargents road minchinbury ns www,aldi,com ,au directions for lse produc cooked prior to consumption siap u nsuco nutritic servings per serving size:

Check bacon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishGarnishing