Is Bad Athletics Energy Peach for Women 30 Servings Delivers a Powerful Punch of Hydration, antioxidants, Naturally sourced Caffeine, ashwagandha, and B Vitamins. with Zero Grams of Sugar. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- taurine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fibersol-2, Taurine, Green Tea Extract, Purcaf Organic Caffeine, Ashwagandha Extrac
Check Bad Athletics Energy Peach for Women 30 Servings Delivers a Powerful Punch of Hydration, antioxidants, Naturally sourced Caffeine, ashwagandha, and B Vitamins. with Zero Grams of Sugar. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bad Athletics Energy Peach for Women 30 Servings Delivers a Powerful Punch of Hydration, antioxidants, Naturally sourced Caffeine, ashwagandha, and B Vitamins. with Zero Grams of Sugar. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Bad Athletics Energy Peach for Women 30 Servings Delivers a Powerful Punch of Hydration, antioxidants, Naturally sourced Caffeine, ashwagandha, and B Vitamins. with Zero Grams of Sugar. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


