This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bad Byrons Jubilee Seasoning, Seafood Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Lemon Powder (Maltodextrin, Lemon Puree, Citric Acid, Sugar, And Lemon Juice), Worcestershire Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Carmel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce Solids (Naturally Fermented Wheat And Soybean, Salt Maltodextrin, Carmel Color), Palm Oil, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, And Sulfiting Agent,), Spices, Garlic, Onion, Celery, Chives, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Soybean Oil.

Check Bad Byrons Jubilee Seasoning, Seafood against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Bad Byrons Jubilee Seasoning, Seafood | Spoonful