Is Bad Food Co. Peanut Butter Cookies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • creamy peanut butter

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Flour, Creamy Peanut Butter (natural), Organic Palm Shortening, Egg, Raw Honey, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Coconut Flour, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Egg, Peanut, Almond, Coconut.

Check Bad Food Co. Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go