Is Bad Food Co. Peanut Butter Cookies Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- blanched almond flour
- coconut
- organic coconut flour
- organic coconut palm sugar
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Blanched Almond Flour, Creamy Peanut Butter (natural), Organic Palm Shortening, Egg, Raw Honey, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Coconut Flour, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Egg, Peanut, Almond, Coconut.
Check Bad Food Co. Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bad Food Co. Peanut Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


