Is Badedas Original Bubble Bath Gelee Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • ci 61570
  • lactic acid
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • propylene glycol
  • +2 more

ci 61570

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Laureth-7, PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Laureth-2, Parfum, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Calcium Pantothenate, Propylene glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract, Glucose, Lactic acid, Sodium chloride, Alcohol Denat., Citric acid, Sodium hydroxide, Potassium sorbate, Methylisothiazolinone, Sodium benzoate, Caramel, Benzyl alcohol, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 15510, CI 45350, CI 47005, CI 61570

Check Badedas Original Bubble Bath Gelee against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Badedas Original Bubble Bath Gelee is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid