Is BADGER MAX, SPORTS DRINK, ARCTIC IMPACT, ARCTIC IMPACT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • natural flavors

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check BADGER MAX, SPORTS DRINK, ARCTIC IMPACT, ARCTIC IMPACT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go