Is Badger Navigator Class Man Care Beard Balm, 2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- cera alba
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu), Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Cera Alba (Beeswax), Certified Organic, Adansonia Digitata (Baobab), Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Peel Oil (Certified Organic), Tocopherol (Sunflower Vitamin E), Vetiveria Zizanoides (Vetivert), Root Extract (Certified Organic), Santalum Album (Sandalwood), Oil (Certified Organic), Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper), Fruit Oil (Certified Organic), Elettaria Cardamomum (Cardamom), Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla), Fruit Extract (Certified Organic), Commiphora Myrrha (Myrrh), Resin Extract (Certified Organic), Organic Essential Oils Contain Less Than 0, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Geraniol
Check Badger Navigator Class Man Care Beard Balm, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badger Navigator Class Man Care Beard Balm, 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Badger Navigator Class Man Care Beard Balm, 2 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


