Is Badger Navigator Class Man Care Organic Hair Pomade -- 2 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu), Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Cera Alba (Beeswax), Certified Organic, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter (Certified Organic), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil (Certified Organic), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Peel Oil (Certified Organic), Vetiveria Zizanoides (Vetivert), Root Extract (Certified Organic), Santalum Album (Sandalwood), Elettaria Cardamomum (Cardamom), Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper), Fruit Oil (Certified Organic), Tocopherol (Sunflower Vitamin E), Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla), Fruit Extract (Certified Organic), Commiphora Myrrha (Myrrh), Resin Extract (Certified Organic), Organic Essential Oils Contain Less Than 0, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Geraniol
Check Badger Navigator Class Man Care Organic Hair Pomade -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badger Navigator Class Man Care Organic Hair Pomade -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Badger Navigator Class Man Care Organic Hair Pomade -- 2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


