Is Badger Navigator Class Man Care Organic Hair Pomade -- 2 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu), Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Cera Alba (Beeswax), Certified Organic, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter (Certified Organic), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil (Certified Organic), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Peel Oil (Certified Organic), Vetiveria Zizanoides (Vetivert), Root Extract (Certified Organic), Santalum Album (Sandalwood), Elettaria Cardamomum (Cardamom), Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper), Fruit Oil (Certified Organic), Tocopherol (Sunflower Vitamin E), Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla), Fruit Extract (Certified Organic), Commiphora Myrrha (Myrrh), Resin Extract (Certified Organic), Organic Essential Oils Contain Less Than 0, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Geraniol

Check Badger Navigator Class Man Care Organic Hair Pomade -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badger Navigator Class Man Care Organic Hair Pomade -- 2 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy