Is Badger Navigator Class Man Care Organic Hair Pomade -- 2 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu), Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Cera Alba (Beeswax), Certified Organic, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter (Certified Organic), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil (Certified Organic), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Peel Oil (Certified Organic), Vetiveria Zizanoides (Vetivert), Root Extract (Certified Organic), Santalum Album (Sandalwood), Elettaria Cardamomum (Cardamom), Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper), Fruit Oil (Certified Organic), Tocopherol (Sunflower Vitamin E), Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla), Fruit Extract (Certified Organic), Commiphora Myrrha (Myrrh), Resin Extract (Certified Organic), Organic Essential Oils Contain Less Than 0, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Geraniol
Check Badger Navigator Class Man Care Organic Hair Pomade -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badger Navigator Class Man Care Organic Hair Pomade -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Badger Navigator Class Man Care Organic Hair Pomade -- 2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


