Is Badia Adobo Seasoning, Without Pepper Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices Including Turmeric, Citric Acid And Silicon Dioxide (As An Anti-Caking Agent).

Check Badia Adobo Seasoning, Without Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Adobo Seasoning, Without Pepper is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling