Is Badia All Purpose Seasoning Salt 16 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spices Including Paprika And Turmeric, Onion, Cornstarch, Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Paprika Oleoresin (For Color), Natural Flavor
Check Badia All Purpose Seasoning Salt 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia All Purpose Seasoning Salt 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Badia All Purpose Seasoning Salt 16 oz is available at 5 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


