Is Badia Complete The Original Seasoning 1.75 lb Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
A versatile, finely ground seasoning that adds savory, aromatic flavor and moderate saltiness to meats, vegetables, soups, stews, rice and eggs. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, convenient large bottle and long-lasting supply; some report the flavor is potent and should be used sparingly to avoid overpowering dishes in everyday cooking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A versatile, finely ground seasoning that adds savory, aromatic flavor and moderate saltiness to meats, vegetables, soups, stews, rice and eggs. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, convenient large bottle and long-lasting supply; some report the flavor is potent and should be used sparingly to avoid overpowering dishes in everyday cooking.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic & Onion), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Herbs And Tricalcium Phosphate (To Prevent Caking).
Check Badia Complete The Original Seasoning 1.75 lb Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Complete The Original Seasoning 1.75 lb Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Badia Complete The Original Seasoning 1.75 lb Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


