Is Badia Cream of Tartar, 2 Pound Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium Bitartrate Potassium Hydrogen Tartrate
Check Badia Cream of Tartar, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Cream of Tartar, 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Badia Cream of Tartar, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Tart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


