Is Badia Curry Powder Jamaican Style -- 16 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tumeric, Coriander, Cumin, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Ginger, Mustard, Fennel Seed, Allspice, Red Pepper
Check Badia Curry Powder Jamaican Style -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Curry Powder Jamaican Style -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Badia Curry Powder Jamaican Style -- 16 oz is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteVitacostAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthySpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


