Is Badia Dried Basil - .75oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, aromatic and slightly peppery, this dried herb offers a flaky, delicate texture that rehydrates in sauces. Commonly sprinkled on pizza, pasta, salads, soups, and tomato-based dishes, reviewers note consistent convenience, good value, and adequate flavor compared with fresh, though some report milder potency over time when stored tightly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil Ground.

Check Badia Dried Basil - .75oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Dried Basil - .75oz is available at 8 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetVitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladGarnishing