Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Badia Garlic Salt, 4.5 oz (Pack of 8) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salf, Garlic, Tricalcium Phospha

Check Badia Garlic Salt, 4.5 oz (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Garlic Salt, 4.5 oz (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? Badia Garlic Salt, 4.5 oz (Pack of 8) | Spoonful