Is Badia Lime Juice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lime Juice), Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite Added As
Check Badia Lime Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Lime Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Badia Lime Juice is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Juice · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
AcidicCitrusTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMarinatingGarnishing


