Is Badia Meat Tenderizer Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Bromelain, Canola Oil (Added As A Processing Aid) And Silicon Dioxide (As An Anti-Caking Agent).

Check Badia Meat Tenderizer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Meat Tenderizer is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteHarris Teeter

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading