Is Badia Mexican Red Chili Pepper Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Chili Pepper, Sulfites, Red Chili Pepper, Sulfites
Check Badia Mexican Red Chili Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Mexican Red Chili Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Badia Mexican Red Chili Pepper is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


