Is Badia Organic Whole Chia Seeds Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS

Check Badia Organic Whole Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemToppingMeal PrepSnacking