Is Badia Pink Himalayan Salt Grinder -- 4.5 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Badia Pink Himalayan Salt Grinder -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Pink Himalayan Salt Grinder -- 4.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep