Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Badia Pure Vanilla Extract -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Alcohol, Extractives Of Vanilla Beans

Check Badia Pure Vanilla Extract -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Pure Vanilla Extract -- 2 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerShopRiteTargetVitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Badia Pure Vanilla Extract -- 2 fl oz | Spoonful