Is Badia Sazon Con Azafran, Spices & Seasoning, 7 oz Bottle Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING SAFFRON), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (AS AN ANTI CAKING AGENT), FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, AND FD&C RED NO. 40

Check Badia Sazon Con Azafran, Spices & Seasoning, 7 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Sazon Con Azafran, Spices & Seasoning, 7 oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing