Is Badia Sazon® Tropical Seasoning -- 6.75 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Spices, Disodium Guanylate And Inosinate, Paprika And Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-Caking Agent).
Check Badia Sazon® Tropical Seasoning -- 6.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Sazon® Tropical Seasoning -- 6.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Badia Sazon® Tropical Seasoning -- 6.75 oz is available at 2 retailers
KrogerVitacost
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing


