Is Badia Seasoning, Adobo, Organic, All Purpose Seasoning Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Sugar, Organic Lime Juice Powder, Organic Spices including Organic Turmeric, Citric Acid, Organic Rice Concentrate (to prevent caking), Organic Olive Oil.
Check Badia Seasoning, Adobo, Organic, All Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Seasoning, Adobo, Organic, All Purpose Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Powder
Flavor
SaltyGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


